"Indiana Summer Showcase Tournament"
Entries
World Series/National Championship
8u
PA Armstrong Elite (Shumaker)
PA Pittsburgh Power (Colamarino)
PA Pittsburgh Power (Eiler)
PA Steel City Cyclones
PA ICE
PA North Pittsburgh Marauders
10u
PA Steel City Cyclones
PA Pittsburgh Power (Ferree)
PA Team Pennsylvania (Pezzuolo)
PA ICE
PA Tri County Surge
PA Laurel Highlands Lady Knights
PA Nook Softball Academy (Green)
PA Warriors
PA Lady Canes (Soisson)
PA PA Elite
PA Lady Dirtbags
PA Nook Softball Academy (Black)
PA River City Venom (Louis)
PA Steel City Cyclones 09
12uB
PA River Ciy Venom (DeShantz)
PA PA Krunch (Blue)
PA ICE 12u
PA Laurel Highlands Lady Knights
PA Harrison City Heat (Red)
PA Centre Hailstorm 07
PA ICE 11u
PA Harrison City Heat (Black)
PA Nook Softball Academy Elite
PA Team Diesel
PA Tigers 07
PA Legend Fastpitch
OH Racers 07
14uB
PA Legends Fastpitch
PA Cambria County Cobras
PA Lady Canes 14u
PA Harrison City Heat 13u
PA Cove Fire
PA Pittsburgh Riot 05
PA Central PA Wolfpack
PA Steel City Heat (Morris)
PA Hollidaysburg Tigers
PA Nitro Fastpitch (Callaway)
PA PA Lunachicks
PA Central PA Havoc
PA PA Prospects
PA Intensity Outlawz
PA DuBois Xtreme (Frank)
16uB
PA Lady Canes (Caldwell)
PA Legend Fastpitch
PA Lady Canes
PA West Manchester Pride
PA Vipers East
NJ NJ Mystics 03 (Gold)
PA Pittsburgh Power (Smith)
PA Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
PA Harrison City Heat
PA West Hills Softball (Baxter)
PA Coal Country Heat (Serafin)
PA Cobras
MD Cumberland Heat
PA Cove Fire

USA Elite Select World Championship
ES12u
PA Team PA (Steban)
PA Steel City Cyclones
PA Nitro Fastpitch (Callaway)
PA Team Pennsylvania (Lucia)
PA Nitro Fastpitch
PA Passion Softball (MJ)
PA Erie Frost 07
ES14u
PA Armstrong Elite (Baker)
PA Passion Softball (North)
PA ICE
PA Harrison City Heat (Yamrick)
PA Passion Softball 04
PA Pittsburgh Spirit Gold (Mateya)
PA River City Venom (Abbott)
PA Steel City Cyclones 04
PA Team Pennsylvania (Mercer)
PA Pittsburgh Tigers 05
PA PA Renegades (Gimiliano)
PA Silver Creek (Rottman)
MD Tri-State Thunder
PA Steel City Select Showcase (Kurtz)
PA Nitro Fastpitch Elite
ES16u
PA Firecrackers (Griffin)
PA Pittsburgh Passion 03
PA PA Batbusters (Prady)
PA Tri-County Surge
PA Armstrong Elite (Shaffer)
PA ICE
PA Pittsburgh RIOT 03
PA Nitro Fastpitch (Bojtos)
PA Pittsburgh Roadrunners Premier 03
PA Pittsburgh Spirit
PA Pittsburgh Predators
PA Silver Creek (Dawson)
PA Steel City Select Showcase
ES18u
PA Gold Coast Hurricanes (Armstrong)
VA Fauquier Freeze
PA PA Renegades 3n2
PA ICE Premier
PA Pittsburgh Predators (Gold)
PA Steel City Cyclones (Gold)
PA Pittsburgh Predators (Troutman)
PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase (Gray)
PA Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase (Cumming)
PA Steel City Select
PA PA Renegades (Johnston)
PA PA Riot
PA Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Showcase 16u
WV Panhandle Crush
PA Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Gold)
PA Diamond Devils
PA Wicked Insanity
We need at least 6 teams in each age classification to
separate the classes otherwise we will combined the classes.
We will also combine age groups if we do not have enough in
an age group when possible.