2020 Western PA
Tournaments
"Red State Championship"
Class: (A & B) (4gg)
June 27th-28th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"June Bash"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
June 6th-7th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
"Memorial Day Shootout NIT"
Class: (Open & B) (8gg)(Single
Elimination / W/Consulation) (3 Day)
or (5gg) (Double Elimination) (2 Day)
Class: (C) (3gg) (2 Day)
May 23rd-24th-25th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Stars & Stripes"
Class: (Open & B) (6gg) or (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
July 4th-5th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Open, B, C
Printable Schedule
"May Magic"
Class: (B) (4gg)
Class: (C)  (3gg)
May 2nd-3rd
Lebanon, PA
"Tug of War"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (8u & C) (3gg)
June 13th-14th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
6X Points
Weekend!
Double Points
Weekend!
"Father's Day Spectacular"
Class: (Open & B)
(5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
June 20th-21st
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C & 8u) (3gg)
May 16th-17th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class: (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 17th
Chambersburg, PA
"July Sizzler"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (8u&C) (3gg)
July 18th-19th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Summer Heat"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 30th-31st
Chambersburg, PA
April 2020
"Happy Valley
Spring Explosion"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
May 16th-17th
State College, PA
8u-10u
12u-14u
16u-18u
Womens
10u
12u-14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Happy Valley Showdown"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
June 6th-7th
State College, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Andrea Gantt Memorial"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
Class: (C) (3gg)
July 11th-12th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 9th-10th
Chambersburg, PA
10u
12u-14u
10u
12u-14u
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
USSSA World Series. Please click on Button to see
where and when your age group is playing.
Click on the button at the
bottom of the ball to take
you to the Tournament
Information page and to
register online!!!
This is your chance to be
players in the Northeast Region
in ages 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
and 14u to represent the
Northeast Region at the All
American Futures Games. This
year they will take 2 teams
from each region except 14u
which they will take 1 from
each region. Click on the
button below to take you to the
information page for the tryout
and where register.
The All American Futures
Games will bring 16 teams
from around the country for
a July 22nd-27th, 2019
tournament. Click on this
button to find out American
Futures Games.
"May Slider"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
May 2nd-3rd
Chambersburg, PA
10u
12u-14u
"Steel Town Showdown"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
May 9th-10th
Lower Burrell/Zelienople, PA
(Hosted by Passion Softball)
10u
12u-14u
"Memorial Day Super NIT"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
Class: (8U) (4gg)
May 22nd-23rd-24th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
6X Points
Weekend!
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Indiana County Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Class: (Open, B, ES) (5gg)
(8u) (4gg)
June 13th-14th
Indiana, PA
"Player Camp"
Friday 5:00 -  8:00 PM
@ Indiana University Softball Complex
Go to information page
"Blue State Championship"
Class: (A & B) (4gg)
June 27th-28th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Dave Barnhart Memorial"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
July 3rd-4th-5th
Murrysville, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Double Points
Weekend!
"Summer Showdown"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
July 10th-11th-12th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Summer Spectacular"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
July 25th-26th
Chambersburg, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class: (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 10th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
14u
16u-18u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Womens
"Angels 4 Autism"
Class: (Open & B) (4gg)
Class: "C" (3gg)
April 25th-26th
Chambersburg, PA
10u
12u-14u
Stay to Play Event
Stay to Play Event
"Happy Valley Father's  Day"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
June 20th-21st
State College, PA
Stay to Play Event
"Armed Forces Salute"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
May 16th-17th
Greensburg, PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Class "C"
"State
Championship"
Class: (C) (3gg)
June 27th-28th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10uC-12uC
14uC-16uC-18uC
"Field of Dreams"
Class: (Open & B) (4gg)
Class: (C) (3gg)
April 18th-19th
Chambersburg, PA
10u
12u-14u
10u
12u-14u
"Father's Day Frenzy"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
June 20th-21st
Greensburg, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Womens
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"9th Annual Spring Tune-Up"
Class: (Open) (5gg) (Friendly)
April 24th-25th-26th
McKeesport, PA
(Hosted by Nitro)
10u
12u-14u
VERY VERY Important Notice!
14uA, 16uA and 18uA
MUST Register your team as
Elite Select and register for the
tournament under USA/Elite
Select Tournaments
"Kickoff Classic"
(Friendly)
Class: (Open, B, C) (4gg)
April 4th-5th
Chambersburg, PA
10u
12u-14u
"Bunny Hop"
(Friendly)
Class: (Open, B, C) (3gg)
(One Day) April 11th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u/18u
MAY 3, 2020
"Bombers Spring Blast"
Class: (Open, B) (4gg)
April 18th-19th
Turbotville, PA
10u
12u-14u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Womens
2020
August 2020
"Grand Championship"
Class: (Open & B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class: (C) (3gg)
August 1st-2nd
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
1st Annual
Grand Championship Tournament
This tournament is only open to Top 3 finishers in
previous WPA USSSA 2020 tournaments
10u-12u
Womens
"Capital City Classic"
Class: (Open & B) (4gg)
May 30th-31st
Marysville, PA
"May Slider"
Class: (Open) (3gg)
One Day May 3rd
Chambersburg, PA
Friendly Tournament
Registration Fee
$368 "Open & B"
$342 "C"
Friendly Tournament
Registration Fee
$368 "Open & B"
$342 "C"
"Rumble by the River"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
June 6th-7th
Kittanning, PA
(Hosted by Legends Fastpitch)
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
16u/18u