2019 Western PA
Tournaments
"Red State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 22nd-23rd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"June Bash"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 1st-2nd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
"Memorial Day Shootout NIT"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 25th-26th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Stars & Stripes"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 6th-7th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
A, B and Open
Printable Schedule
"May Magic"
Class (B) (4gg)
May 4th-5th
Lebanon, PA
"Tug of War"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 8th-9th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
6X Points
Weekend!
Double Points
Weekend!
"Father's Day Spectacular"
Class (A&B)
(5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 15th-16th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 18th-19th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 19th
Chambersburg, PA
"July Sizzler"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 20th-21st
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Heat"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 29th-30th
Chambersburg, PA
April 2019
"Happy Valley
Spring Explosion"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 18th-19th
State College, PA
8u-10u
12u-14u
16u-18u
12u-14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Happy Valley Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 1st-2nd
State College, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Andrea Gantt Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 13th-14th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 11th-12th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
10u
12u-14u
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
USSSA World Series. Please click on Button to see
where and when your age group is playing.
Click on the button at the
bottom of the ball to take
you to the Tournament
Information page and to
register online!!!
This is your chance to be
players in the Northeast Region
in ages 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
and 14u to represent the
Northeast Region at the All
American Futures Games. This
year they will take 2 teams
from each region except 14u
which they will take 1 from
each region. Click on the
button below to take you to the
information page for the tryout
and where register.
The All American Futures
Games will bring 16 teams
from around the country for
a July 30th- August 5th,
2018 tournament. Click on
this button to find out
American Futures Games.
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 4th-5th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Steel Town Showdown"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 11th-12th
Lower Burrell/Zelienople, PA
(Hosted by Passion Softball)
10u
12u-14u
"Memorial Day Super NIT"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 24th-25th-26th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
6X Points
Weekend!
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Indiana Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 7th-8th-9th
Indiana, PA
Player Showcase
Friday Evening 8:00 PM
@ Opitmist Park.
Go to information page
"Blue State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 22nd-23rd
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Dave Barnhart Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 5th-6th-7th
Murrysville, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Double Points
Weekend!
"Summer Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 13th-14th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 27th-28th
Chambersburg, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 12th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
14u
16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Angels 4 Autism"
Class A&B (4gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C)(3gg)
April 13th-14th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (3gg)
One Day May 5th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
"Happy Valley Father's  Day"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 15th-16th
State College, PA
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
"Armed Forces Salute"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 18th-19th
Greensburg, PA
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Class "C"
"State
Championship"
Class (C) (3gg)
June 22nd-23rd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10uC-12uC
14uC-16uC-18uC
Class (C)
Printable Schedule
"Kickoff Classic"
Class (Open) (3gg)
(One Day) April 6th
Chambersburg, PA
"Bunny Hop"
Class (Open) (3gg)
(One Day) April 20th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Field of Dreams"
Class A&B (4gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C)(3gg)
April 27th-28th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
May 5th, 2019
10u
12u-14u
"Father's Day Frenzy"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 15th-16th
Greensburg, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
12u-14u
16u-18u
"Indiana Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Elite Select Teams Only (5gg)
June 7th-8th-9th
Indiana, PA
11u-13u
"Indiana Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Elite Select Teams Only (5gg)
June 7th-8th-9th
Indiana, PA
2019 Futures World Fastpitch
Championship Qualifier
2019 World Fastpitch
Championship Qualifier
"Angels 4 Autism"
Class (Open) (3gg)
(One Day) April 14th
Chambersburg, PA
16u-18u
"Field of Dreams"
Class (Open) (4gg)
(One Day) April 28th
Chambersburg, PA
16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u