2018 Western PA
Tournaments
"Red State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 23rd-24th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"June Bash"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 2nd-3rd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
"Memorial Day Shootout NIT"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 26th-27th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Stars & Stripes"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 30th-July 1st
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
A, B and Open
Printable Schedule
"May Magic"
Class (B) (4gg)
May 5th-6th
Lebanon, PA
"Tug of War"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
June 9th-10th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
6X Points
Weekend!
Double Points
Weekend!
"Father's Day Spectacular"
Class (A&B)
(5gg)
(Double Elimination)
June 16th-17th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 19th-20th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 20th
Chambersburg, PA
"July Sizzler"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 14th-15th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Heat"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 21st-22nd
Chambersburg, PA
April 2018
"Happy Valley
Spring Explosion"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 19th-20th
State College, PA
8u-10u
12u-14u
16u-18u
12u-14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Happy Valley Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 2nd-3rd
State College, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Andrea Gantt Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 7th-8th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 12th-13th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
14u
16u-18u
"Beat the Heat"
Class (Open) (5gg)
July 14th-15th
York, PA
12u-14u
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
USSSA World Series. Please click on Button to see
where and when your age group is playing.
Click on the button at the
bottom of the ball to take
you to the Tournament
Information page and to
register online!!!
This is your chance to be
players in the Northeast Region
in ages 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
and 14u to represent the
Northeast Region at the All
American Futures Games. This
year they will take 2 teams
from each region except 14u
which they will take 1 from
each region. Click on the
button below to take you to the
information page for the tryout
and where register.
The All American Futures
Games will bring 16 teams
from around the country for
a July 30th- August 5th,
2018 tournament. Click on
this button to find out
American Futures Games.
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
May 5th-6th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Steel Town Showdown"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 12th-13th
Lower Burrell/Zelienople, PA
(Hosted by Passion Softball)
10u
12u-14u
"Memorial Day Super NIT"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 25th-26th-27th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
6X Points
Weekend!
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Indiana Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 8th-9th-10th
Indiana, PA
Player Showcase
Friday Evening 8:00 PM
@ Opitmist Park.
Go to information page
"Blue State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 23rd-24th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Dave Barnhart Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 29th-30th, July 1st
Murrysville, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Double Points
Weekend!
"WPA All State Games"
August 4th (Rain Date August 5th)
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Summer Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 6th-7th-8th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C) (3gg)
July 28th-29th
Chambersburg, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 13th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
14u
16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Players will be nominated by their coaches
from each tournament. They then can
register to play in these All Star Games.
1st Place team 6 nominations
2 Place team 4 nominations
3rd Place team 3 nominations
4th Place team 2 nominations
All Other Teams 1 nominations
"Angels 4 Autism"
Class A&B (4gg)
(Double Elimination)
Class (C)(3gg)
April 7th-8th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Spring Bash"
Class (Open) (4gg)
April 28th-29th
Strasburg, PA
(Hosted by Rock Softball Academy)
14u
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (3gg)
One Day May 6th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
"Super Summer
Firecracker Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 30th-July 1st
Antes Fort, PA
12u-14u
16u-18u
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
"Happy Valley Daddy's Day"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 16th-17th
State College, PA
10u-12u
16u-18u
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Double Points
Weekend!
"Blaze Summer Battle"
Class: (Open) (5gg)
July 7th-8th
Morrisdale, PA
16u-18u
August 2018
"Fastpitch Jamboree"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 19th-20th
Clinton, PA
8u-10u
12u-14u-16u
8u-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
NEW 16u (A&B) and 18u (A&B) Format
6GG (4 Pool Games into
Split Double Elimination)
Cost: $625.00
"West Hills Spring Friendly"
Class (Open) (4gg)
April 13th-14th-15th
Clinton, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Class "C"
"State
Championship"
Class (C) (3gg)
June 16th-17th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10uC
12uC-14uC
16uC-18uC
"White Rose Invitational"
Class (C) (3gg)
June 23rd-24th
York, PA
10uC
12uC-14uC
16uC-18uC
Class (C)
Printable Schedule