2017 Western PA
Tournaments
"Red State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 24th-25th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"June Bash"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 3rd-4th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Women's
May 2017
June 2017
July 2017
"Memorial Day Shootout NIT"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
May 27th-28th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Stars & Stripes"
Class (A&B) (6gg)
July 1st-2nd
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Women's
Click Here For A
Printable Schedule
"April Magic"
Class (B) (4gg)
April 29th-30th
Lebanon, PA
"Tug of War"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 10th-11th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
6X Points
Weekend!
Double Points
Weekend!
"Father's Day Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 17th-18th
Chambersburg, PA
Any team 14uB and under planning on
attending the World Series you must play
in one of these tournaments!!!
"May Challenge"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 20th-21st
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"May Challenge"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 21st
Chambersburg, PA
8u CP-10u
12u-14u
"July Sizzler"
Claa (A&B) (5gg)
July 15th-16th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Heat"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 22nd-23rd
Chambersburg, PA
April 2017
"Spring Shower"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
April 8th-9th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Happy Valley
Spring Explosion"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 20th-21st
State College, PA
10u-12u
14u
16u-18u
10u-12u
14u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Women's
"Happy Valley Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 3rd-4th
State College, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
'Andrea Gantt Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 8th-9th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
"Mother's Day
Classic"Class (Open) (5gg)
May 13th-14th
York, PA
10u-12u
14u
14u
16u-18u
"Beat the Heat"
Class (Open) (5gg)
July 15th-16th
York, PA
"Northern Ice Breaker"
Class (Open) (4gg)
April 22nd-23rd
Dillsburg, PA
12u-14u
12u-14u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
USSSA World Series. Please click on Button to see
where and when your age group is playing.
Click on the button at the
bottom of the ball to take
you to the Tournament
Information page and to
register online!!!
"April Flower"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
April 22nd-23rd
Chambersburg, PA
8u CP
10u-12u-14u
This is your chance to be
players in the Northeast Region
in ages 9u, 10u, 11u, 12u, 13u
and 14u to represent the
Northeast Region at the All
American Futures Games. This
year they will take 2 teams
from each region. Click on the
button below to take you to the
information page for the tryout
and where register.
The All American Futures
Games will bring 16 teams
from around the country for
a July 30th- August 5th,
2017 tournament. Click on
this button to find out
American Futures Games.
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 6th-7th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Steel Town Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 13th-14th
Freeport, PA
(Hosted by Passion Softball)
10u-12u
14u
"Cardinals Classic"
Class (Open) (5gg)
May 20th-21st
Ligonier, PA
(Hosted by Pennsylvania Cardinals)
12u-14u
"Memorial Day Super NIT"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
May 26th-27th-28th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
6X Points
Weekend!
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Indiana Summer
Showcase Tournament"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 9th-10th-11th
Indiana, PA
Player Showcase
Friday Evening 8:00 PM
@ Opitmist Park.
Go to information page
"Cardinals Clash"
Class (Open) (5gg)
June 17th-18th
Ligonier, PA
(Hosted by Pennsylvania Cardinals)
16u-18u
"Blue State Championship"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
June 24th-25th
Indiana, PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u-Women's
"Dave Barnhart Memorial"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
June 30th, July 1st-2nd
Murrysville, PA
8u CP-10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Double Points
Weekend!
"WPA All State Games"
August 5th-6th
Chambersburg/Greencastle, PA
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
"Summer Showdown"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 7th-8th-9th
Harrison City (Penn Twp), PA
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
10u-12u-14u
16u-18u
"Summer Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 29th-30th
Chambersburg, PA
"Mother's Day Classic"
Class (Open) (3gg)
One Day  May 14th
Greencastle, PA
16u/18u
14u
16u-18u
10u-12u
14u-16u-18u
Players will be nominated by their coaches
from each tournament. They then can
register to play in these All Star Games.
1st Place team 6 nominations
2 Place team 4 nominations
3rd Place team 3 nominations
4th Place team 2 nominations
"Kickoff Classic"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
April 1st-2nd
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Bunny Hop"
Class (A&B) (3gg)
April 15th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u- 16u/18u
"Spring Bash"
Open (4gg)
April 22nd-23rd
Strasburg, PA
(Hosted by Rock Softball Academy)
12u
"Spring Classic"
Class (A&B) (4gg)
April 29th-30th
Chambersburg, PA
10u-12u
14u
"Spring Bash"
Open (5gg)
May 6th-7th
Strasburg, PA
(Hosted by Rock Softball Academy)
14u
"Spring Bash"
Open (5gg)
May 20th-21st
Strasburg, PA
(Hosted by Rock Softball Academy)
16u
"May Slider"
Class (A&B) (3gg)
One Day May 7th
Chambersburg, PA
16u/18u
"Super Summer
Firecracker Spectacular"
Class (A&B) (5gg)
July 1st-2nd
Antes Fort, PA
12u-14u
16u-18u
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.
Stay to Play Event
Click for details.